Listing Courtesy of: LONGVIEW AREA / Coldwell Banker Lenhart Properties Inc. / BILLY COGAR
2104 McCann Road Longview, TX 75601
Active
$269,000 (USD)
MLS #:
20255709
20255709
Taxes
$4,421
$4,421
Lot Size
0.34 acres
0.34 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1965
1965
Listed By
BILLY COGAR, Coldwell Banker Lenhart Properties Inc.
Source
LONGVIEW AREA
Last checked May 14 2026 at 12:33 AM GMT+0000
LONGVIEW AREA
Last checked May 14 2026 at 12:33 AM GMT+0000
Living Area
- 2,268 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 25, 2026
Price Changed
$269,000
-4%
-$10,000
Apr 24, 2026
Price Changed
$279,000
1%
$3,000
Mar 24, 2026
Price Changed
$276,000
-5%
-$13,500
Dec 06, 2025
Price Changed
$289,500
-3%
-$7,500
Aug 19, 2025
Listed
$297,000
-
-
Location
Description